Berufsoffiziere / Instruktionsoffiziere der Artillerie
Oberst Jost Göldlin von Tiefenau
Oberst Rudolf von Büren
Bonaparte Charles-Louis-Napoléon, 20.04.1808 – 09.01.1873
Herrmann
Fearri
Kaiser
Itten
Lardon
Ruschert
Campiotti
Neuenschwander
Peter
Fatzer
Schmid
Büchler
Boesch
Potterat
Thomi
Boner
Bechtel
Schlegel
Schwab
Payot
Jenny
Oberst von Luternau Rudolf
Colonel de Pourtalès Louis
Oberst Hirzel Salomon
Oberst Folzt Louis
Oberst von Orelli Johann-Konrad
Oberst Fischer Adolf
Oberst Herzog Hans
General Herzog Hans, 28.10.1819 – 02.02.1894
Oberst Schuhmacher Arnold
Divisionär Hebbel Otto, 16.07.1847 – 11.02.1912
General Ulrich Wille, 05.04.1848 – 31.01.1925
Divisionär Schmid Wilhelm
Divisionär Kunz Rudolf
Oberst Stückelberger Louis, 1852 – 27.10.1929
Oberst Altwegg Karl, 07.10.1867
Divisionär Bridel Gustav, 02.02.1872 – 26.08.1966
General Guisan Henri, 21.10.1874 – 07.04.1960
Heer Ernst, 1876
von Muralt Johann, 1877
Bluntschli Georg, 1878
Merian Arnold, 07.07.1878 – 1960
Divisionär Marcuard Georges, 1881
Divisionär Bandi Hans, 19.07.1882 – 06.07.1955
von Schmid Ernst, 28.12.1883 – 1954
Korpskommandant Huber Jakob, 01.11.1883 – 11.03.1953
Korpskommandant Gübeli Alfred, 28.12.1885 – 24.01.1972
Gubler Walter, 15.06.1886
Divisionär Gubler Fritz, 18.09.1887 – 06.10.1945
Hafner Walter, 05.01.1887
Schwarz Julius, 28.03.1887
Dürst Arnold, 14.04.1888
Collet Georges, 31.01.1889
Schmidt Alois, 17.07.1890
Oberst Grec Vincent, 28.06.1890
Brigadier Nicola Walter, 14.08.1891
Divisionär Maurer Walter, 23.11.1891
Oberst Imobersteg Samuel, 20.03.1891 – 07.06.1973
Oberst Sauxe André, 1892
Brigadier Gross Ernst, 24.03.1892 – 25.04.1981
Korpskommandant de Montmollin Louis, 17.11.1893 -xx.09.1974
Divisionär Tardent Marcel, 08.01.1893
Oberst Haunie Louis, 1893
Oberst Mamim Louis, 07.07.1893 – 21.04.1947
Korpskommandant Gonard Samuel, 08.06.1896 – 03.05.1975
Oberst Müller Arnold, 06.05.1896
Major Krähenbühl Rudolf, 05.02.1898
Oberst Amster Max, 11.02.1899
Oberst Wegmüller Christian, 31.03.1899 – 12.09.1982
Brigadier Matile Pierre, 20.07.1900 – 26.11.1999
Oberst Bachofner Hans, 05.08.1900
Curchud André, 25.12.1901
Oberst Gfeller Rudolf, 07.05.1902 – xx.02.1985
Brigadier Sallenbach Ludwig, 03.10.1903 – 18.05.1995
Oberst Suter Albert, 08.12.1904 – 23.01.1984
Oberst Reinmann Karl, 05.10.1904 – 28.11.1980
Divisionär Rünzi Friedrich, 11.02.1904 – 24.05.1980
Oberst Dreiss Wolfgang, 20.03.1904 – 17.11.1980
Divisionär Petry Max, 26.05.1904 – 21.12.1989
Oberst Obrist Alfred, 19.10.1904 – 17.08.1984
Divisionär Rünzi Fritz, 11.02.1904
Brigadier Wittwer Hans, 12.02.1907 – xx.11.1997
Divisionär von Sprecher Jürg, 12.03.1907
Brigadier de Weck Guy, 30.10.1907 – xx.09.1983
Oberst Bagnoud Marius, 19.12.1907 – 03.08.1984
Oberst Wymann Hans, 21.06.1908
Korpskommandant Gygli Paul, 27.01.1909 – 10.07.1992
Oberst Curti Walter, 16.08.1909
Oberst Raeber Hans, 27.09.1909 – 04.10.1989
Brigadier Keller Oskar, 03.12.1909
Divisionär Mosimann Theophil, 08.12.1909 – xx.05.1990
Brigadier Bridel Pierre, 14.01.1910 – 23.08.2008
Oberst von Frisching Helmut, 20.07.1910
Oberst Bietenholz Ferdinand
Hptm Tschudin Willy, 1912
Brigadier Millioud Jean, 1912 – 01.09.1990
Divisionär de Courten Harald, 31.08.1913 – 16.09.2004
Hptm Gindraux Fernand, 1913
Hptm Knell Karl
Oberst Gabutti Elvezio, 1914 – 15.05.1979
Oberst i Gst Schaefer Karl-Heinz, 1914 – 20.08.1974
Divisionär Stucki Robert, 15.06.1914
Oberst i Gst Baudenbacher Hans-Jürg. 04.07.1914 – 23.07.1994
Divisionär Baumann Hans, 22.08.1914 – 15.06.2002
Major Porchet Jean-Jacques, 19.12.1914
Korpskommandant Lattion Gérard, 30.06.1915
Dubois Kietur
Oberst Belloni Stafano, 23.11.1915
Divisionär Gehri Jean-Pierre, 17.04.1916 – 24.05.2013
Major Bluntschli Rudolf, 1916
Oberst Diday Jean-Louis, 04.07.1916 – 08.09.1997
Lt Albertin verstarb am 07.09.1944 beim Schiessunglück im Pz Turm 2 der Festung Bätzberg
Leutnant Albertin Othmar, 28.06.1919 – 07.09.1944
Trüeb Hans
Aebi Ernst
Major Keller Max
Hptm von Tscharner Louis
Oberst Belloni Stefano, 1917 – 16.12.2010
Oberst Rubli Alfred, 1918 – 05.11.1974
Oberst i Gst Kühni Ernest, 09.07.1918
Oberst i Gst Wyder Theodor, 03.08.1918
Oberst i Gst Aebi Ulrich, 11.01.1919 – 02.12.2003
Brigadier Keller Oskar, 03.12.1919
Divisionär Mosimann Theophil, 08.12.1919
Oberst Tobler Werner, 05.03.1920 – 16.11.1984
Divisionär Wächter Hans, 05.01.1920 – 21.06.2014
Brigadier Koopmann Heinrich, 10.02.1920 – 09.09.1986
Brigadier Burgunder Peter, 04.04.1920 – 22.03.2009
Hptm Rochet Jean-Jacques
Brigadier Ruh Hans, 12.05.1920 – 10.06.2010
Divisionär Wermelinger Fritz, 05.06.1922 – 09.01.2012
Oberst i Gst Wolfensberger Peter, 19.08.1922
Oberst i Gst Gsell Pierre, 18.04.1923
Brigadier Küttel Hans-Georg, 04.10.1923 – 29.04.2008
Oberst i Gst Lambert Francis, 28.10.1923 – 18.06.2010
Oberst Sutter Hans, 16.11.1923
Oberst Hässig Paul, 07.04.1925 – 01.09.1979
Oberst i Gst Reichel Daniel, 07.05.1925 – 14.07.1991
Korpskommandant Stettler Edwin, 04.07.1925 – 07.03.2012
Divisionär Stettler Emanuel, 23.11.1925
Oberst Belloni Stefano
Oberst i Gst Nef Anton, 07.04.1926
Brigadier Digier Jean-Gabriel, 01.05.1926 – 21.10.2018
Oberst Carnier Alois, 31.05.1926 – 31.01.1983
Divisionär Amman Hans-Rudolf, 18.09.1926 – 28.02.1996
Divisionär Chatelan Bernard, 11.03.1927 – 26.06.1997
Oberst i Gst Hofstetter Edwin, 19.04.1927 – 06.12.2005
Oberst Graf Kurt, 05.08.1927
Oberst Robadey Irénée, 13.10.1927
Divisionär Planche René, 20.12.1927 – 20.10.2013
Brigadier Bucher Werner, 10.05.1928
Oberst i Gst Kühni Ernest, 09.07.1928
Oberst i Gst Wyder Theodor, 03.08.1928
Oberst i Gst Rosa Claudio, 05.03.1929 – 24.04.2016
Divisionär Jordan Daniel, 06.04.1929 – 21.11.2023
Brigadier Wittlin Felix, 19.10.1929 – 08.08.2017
Oberst i Gst Lauener Hans, 02.11.1929 – 28.04.1995
Korpskommandant Häsler Heinz, 21.07.1930
Oberst i Gst Chaubert Claude, 19.04.1933 – 19.12.2016
Oberst i Gst Huber Peter, 30.07.1934 – 22.10.2014
Korpskommandant Arthur Liener, 12.05.1936
Oberst i Gst Marcel Doerig, 08.12.1936 – 18.04.2009
Brigadier Rauch Andrea Vidal, 18.01.1939 – 29.06.2013
Divisionär Couchepin Jean-Jules, 14.11.1939 –
Oberst i Gst de Courten Antoine, 06.10.1942 –
Divisionär Lobsiger Ulrich, 12.10.1942 – 18.07.2016
Major Niederhauser Peter, 30.06.1943 – xx.06.1983
Oberst i Gst Weber Urs, 12.11.1943 – 28.03.2021
Oberst i Gst Jöhr Hans-Peter, 21.11.1944 – 21.09.2017
Oberst i Gst Krägi Hans-Rudolf, 25.06.1946 – 14.04.2017
Oberstlt Dubach Friedrich, 15.10.1947 – 14.11.2021
Overst Pillet Serge, 11.08.1948 – 15.02.2023
Oberst i Gst Glauser Peter, 20.10.1950 – 24.10.2008
Oberst i Gst Riesenmey Jean-Daniel, 25.03.1952 – 19.02.2006
Divisionär Fisch Roberto C., 21.05.1956 – 26.08.2012
Lt Bonvin Alain , 13.08.1957 – 18.06.1981
Korpskommandant Nef Roland, 01.07.1959
Oberstlt Allet Jean-Dominique, 22.04.1962 – 08.12.2011
Oberstlt Küng René, 22.06.1966 – 14.11.2016
Major Morend Stéphane, 06.07.1970 – 13.10.2003